Central Midweek Bowling League - 2 Rinks

2017 League Fixtures

All matches are 2 rinks and commence at 6.15pm.
 

 

Division 2 P.M.L “A”

To view Central Midweek Bowling League information including league positions please click here: Midweek League
      Shots   Total
Month Opponents Green For Against Points Points
 May
 Tue 9  Silver End Away 31 34 2 2
 Tue 16  Maldon 'B' Home 39 26 8 10
 Tue 23  Ingatestone 'A' Home 29 35 0 10
 Tue 30  Tiptree Jobserve 'A' Away 41 32 6 16
             
 June
 Tue 6  Chelmsford 'B' Home 31 44 0 16
 Tue 13  Stock and Buttsbury 'A' Away 29 41 0 16
 Tue 20  Stock and Buttsbury 'B' Away 36 36 4 20
 Tue 27  Silver End Home Rearranged for 14th July      
             
 July
 Tue 4  Maldon 'B' Away 29 35 2 22
 Tue 11  Ingatestone 'A' Away        
 Fri 14th  Silver End Home        
 Tue 18  Tiptree Jobserve 'A' Home        
 Tue 25  Chelmsford 'B' Away        
             
 August
 Tue 1  Stock and Buttsbury 'A' Home        
 Tue 8

Stock and Buttsbury 'B'

Home        

Captain: Tony Ellis

 

Team Knockout Competition - 1 Rink Home and 1 Rink Away
 
Preliminary Round: June 22nd RHP 'A' - won away leg, lost home leg and lost overall
   
First Round: July 6th  
   
Second Round: 20th July  
   
Semi-Finals: 4th August  
   

Finals: 26th August

 


 

 


Division 4 P.M.L “C”

To view Central Midweek Bowling League information including league positions please click here: Midweek League
      Shots   Total
Month Opponents Green For Against Points Points
 May
 Tue 9  Chelmsford 'C' Home 21 47 0 0
 Tue 16  Boreham 'B' Home 19 45 0 0
 Tue 23  Braintree 'B' Away 27 36 2 2
 Tue 30  Danbury 'A' Away 20 47 0 2
             
 June
 Tue 6  Billericay 'A' Home 31 48 2 4
 Tue 13  South Woodham Ferrers Away 42 27 6 10
 Tue 20  Maldon 'A' Home 44 31 8 18
 Tue 27  Chelmsford 'C' Away Rearranged for 27th July      
             
 July
 Tue 4  Boreham 'B' Away 31 49 2 20
 Tue 11  Braintree 'B' Home        
 Tue 18  Danbury 'A' Home        
 Tue 25  Billericay 'A' Away        
 Thu 27th  Chelmsford 'C' Away        
             
 August
 Tue 1  South Woodham Ferrers Home        
 Tue 8

 Maldon 'A'

Away        

Captain: Mick Hill

 

Team Knockout Competition - 1 Rink Home and 1 Rink Away
 
Preliminary Round: June 22nd Hall Street - won home leg, lost away leg and lost overall
   
First Round: July6th  
   
Second Round: July20th  
   
Semi-Finals: Aug 4th  
   

Finals: Aug 26th